WIFI: SSID: LFN 2019 Password: prague2019
Monday, January 13
Mon, Jan 13 Group Capacity Seating | South Hall #2 A&B | Rm 221 222 Cap: 40 | Rm 220 | Rm 224 | North Hall | Terrace 2A | Terrace 2B ONAP Cap: 90 | Rm 225 | Rm 223 | South Hall #1A | South Hall #1B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | Registration | ||||||||||
09:00 | Welcome Session and Logistics Review Jason Hunt Lincoln Lavoie Al Morton Catherine Lefevre Mark Cottrell | ||||||||||
09:30 | |||||||||||
10:00 | AM Break (30 min) | ||||||||||
10:30 | Hack/Plugfest
MANDATORY ATTENDANCE for VNF Hack Track participants (1hr) | Current State of the Community Facilitators: Mark Cottrell, Rabi Abdel | |||||||||
11:00 | ONAP Platform Maturity Requirements (S3P) for Guilin | Community Guidelines Development Facilitator: Mark Cottrell, Lingli Deng, Phil Robb, Jim Baker, Jonathan Beltran | |||||||||
11:45 | CNTT Technical Steering Review Facilitator: Rabi Abdel, Walter Kozlowski, Vincent Seet, Lingli Deng, Ulrich Kleber | ||||||||||
12:30 | Lunch (90 min) | ||||||||||
14:00 | Hack/Plugfest | Integration - Performance and Robustness tests for future releases | RM WS Key Updates Facilitators: Mark Shostak, Kelvin Edmison | ||||||||
14:45 | AI Innovation with ONAP - EPC intelligent energy optimization | RA 1 WS Key Updates Facilitators: Pankaj Goyal, Karine Sevilla, Sukhdev Kapur, Ian Gardner | |||||||||
15:30 | PM Break (30 min) | ||||||||||
16:00 | Hack/Plugfest | ONAP SECCOM Working session – testable VNF security requirements | RA 2 WS Key Updates Facilitators: Tom Kivlin, Gergely Csatari | ||||||||
16:45 | Un-Conference (30 MIN )
| ||||||||||
17:30 | Area leaders should use this page to log their key findings/impressions/concerns regarding the event | ALL HANDS EVENT IN South Hall #2 | |||||||||
18:00 | End of Day |
Tuesday, January 14
Tue, Jan 14 Group Capacity Seating | South Hall #2 A&B | Rm 221 222 Cap: 40 | Rm 220 | Rm 224 | North Hall | Terrace 2A | Terrace 2B ONAP Cap: 90 | Rm 225 | Rm 223 | South Hall #1A | South Hall #1B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 | Hack/Plugfest | OPNFV/CNTT Joint Events Attend South Hall 1 sessions | |||||||||
09:45 | RC WS Key Updates Facilitator: Mike Fix Etherpad (Notes) | ||||||||||
10:30 | AM Break (30 min) | ||||||||||
11:00 | Hack/Plugfest | Outline (K8s) RA2 from pre-built RI1 | Governance WS: Key Updates Facilitator: Mark Cottrell, Toshi Wakayama, Jonathan Beltran, Rabi Abdel, Nick Chase | ||||||||
11:45 | OPNFV Release Process Evolution | Telco | Partner Adoption Roadmaps Facilitator: Rabi Abdel, Beth Cohen, Mark Cottrell | |||||||||
12:30 | Lunch (90 min) | ||||||||||
14:00 | OVP 2.0: Refining & Next Steps (REMOTE attendees) Agenda
Facilitators: Lincoln Lavoie Marc Price Rabi Abdel William Diego Maza | Hack/Plugfest | ONAP Use case subcommittee F2F
| Operator & Vendor Panel: Adoption Facilitator: Beth Cohen, Bernard Tsai , Phil Robb, Jonne Soininen, Bob Monkman | |||||||
14:45 | Initial Public Launch Planning: RI 1/RC 1 Facilitators: Jonathan Beltran, Fu Qiao, Mike Fix Etherpad (Notes) | ||||||||||
15:00 | EUAG f2f meeting (starts at 1500hrs local time or 1400 UTC) | ||||||||||
15:30 | PM Break (30 min) | ||||||||||
16:00 | Pharos 2.0 (remote) | Hack/Plugfest | EUAG f2f meeting | Development Experience - Sharing of PNF Software Upgrade Use Case | Beyond Snezka Facilitators: Rabi Abdel, Mark C, Beth Cohen | ||||||
16:45 | CNTT/ONAP TSC Joint session | ONAP PTL Meeting | Un-Conference (TBD) See Joint CNTT / ONAP Session | ||||||||
17:30 | Area leaders should use this page to log their key findings/impressions/concerns regarding the event | ALL HANDS EVENT IN South Hall #2 | |||||||||
18:00 | End of Day |
Wednesday, January 15
Wed, Jan 15 Group Capacity Seating | South Hall #2 A&B | Rm 221 222 Cap: 40 | Rm 220 | Rm 224 | North Hall | Terrace 2A | Terrace 2B ONAP Cap: 90 | Rm 225 | Rm 223 | South Hall #1A | South Hall #1B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 | Hack/Plugfest | Collaboration between 3GPP (and other SDOs) and ONAP - practical ways of working | Reference Architecture # 2- Core Dev Deep Dive & Content Development Facilitator: Tom Kivlin, Gergely Csatari, Tamas Zsiros, Walter Kozlowski, Oya Gilligan Session 1 of 2 1 Hour | Tutorial: CNTT On-Boarding, Work Stream Engagement, Q&A Facilitator: Jonathan Beltran | |||||||
09:45 | CNTT | OPNFV Release & Lifecycle Planning (includes OpenStack version support & upgrade cadence) Facilitator: Jonathan Beltran, Jim Baker, Rabi Abdel, Fu Qiao | O-RAN / OSC rel A / ONAP joint PoC/PlugFest results and next steps | Networking Fabric & Services (Where in CNTT) 30 Minutes Facilitator: Walter Kozlowski, Oya Gilligan | RM (ALL WS) Deep Dive & Content Development Facilitator: Mark Shostak, Kelvin Edmison | |||||||
10:30 | AM Break (30 min) | ||||||||||
11:00 | CNTT Working Session: Community Method Structure & Tools | Hack/Plugfest | CNTT Snezka RC Cookbook | Reference Architecture # 2 - Core Dev Deep Dive & Content Development Facilitator: Tom Kivlin, Gergely Csatari, Tamas Zsiros, Walter Kozlowski, Oya Gilligan Session 2 of 2 | Un-Conference (TBD) | ||||||
11:45 | CNTT Working Session: Community Method Structure & Tools | RA 2 OS Modularity Facilitator: Peter Woerndle, Tamas Zsiros | Un-Conference (TBD) | ||||||||
12:30 | Group Photo - Location TBD | ||||||||||
12:40 | Lunch (80 min) | ||||||||||
14:00 | Hack/Plugfest | Attend the Joint CNTT/OPNFV in South Hall 2 | ONAP training program - Status update | Reference Architecture # 2- Ops Deep Dive & Content Development Facilitator: Tom Kivlin, Samuel Manam, Walter Kozlowski | RA1 Core, Ops, & Dev WS Deep Dive & Content Development Facilitator: Pankaj Goyal, Ian Gardner, Karine Sevilla | ||||||
14:45 | LFN TAC Meeting (starts 15:00) | Zoom bridge not available for this time slot | TOSCA Parsing and Puccini Breakout Session | Reference Architecture # 2- All WS Deep Dive & Content Development Facilitator: Rabi Abdel, Tom Kivlin | |||||||
15:30 | PM Break (30 min) | ||||||||||
16:00 | Cross Community Roadmap Review
| Hack/Plugfest | |||||||||
16:45 | |||||||||||
17:30 | Area leaders should use this page to log their key findings/impressions/concerns regarding the event | ALL HANDS EVENT IN South Hall #2 | |||||||||
18:00 | End of Day |
Thursday, January 16
Thr, Jan 16 Group Capacity Seating | South Hall #2 A&B | Rm 221 222 Cap: 40 | Rm 220 | Rm 224 | North Hall | Terrace 2A | Terrace 2B ONAP Cap: 90 | Rm 225 | Rm 223 | South Hall #1A | South Hall #1B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 | Hack/Plugfest | Xtesting 2020 and beyond | CNTT Recruiting & Adoption Create recruiting & adoption plan, schedule, and identify assets, leveraging messaging & asset from the Marketing & Communication work stream to influence & accelerate adoption (for Telco, for VNF Suppliers). Round table: Rabi Abdel, Beth Cohen, Mark Cottrell | ||||||||
09:45 | Functest Jerma and Kali | Testing NFVi compliance of CNTT requirements (performance testing) | CNTT Business | Technical Metrics Assess CNTT productivity metrics and define benchmark, 2020 targets, & long term targets. Define and normalize a total cost of ownership analysis applicable to CNTT adopters. Facilitator: Jonathan Beltran, Jonne Soininen | ||||||||
10:30 | AM Break (30 min) | ||||||||||
11:00 | OVP automation augmentation to support both NFVI and VNF testing and certification | Hack/Plugfest | CNTT Snezka RC requirements | CNTT Marketing & Communication Create marketing & communications plan to socialize, educate, & inform the overall industry, CSPs | Supplier decision makers in support of community objectives. Facilitator: Nick Chase, Bob Monkman | |||||||
11:45 | GSMA: Documentation Options & Plan Facilitators: Jisu Park, Rabi Abdel, William Diego | ||||||||||
12:30 | LUNCH | ||||||||||
14:00 | Community Town Hall Community Town Hall closing event: an opportunity to reflect on the event (pros and cons), our community health, what we're doing right, and how we need to improve. This session is intended to be an interactive cross-project conversation, in which feedback, questions, and ideas are welcome. --- | Hack/Plugfest
| Join Community Town Hall |
| |||||||
14:45 | ONAP TSC Meeting (start 15:00) | ||||||||||
15:30 | PM Break (30 min) | ||||||||||
16:00 | Hack/Plugfest
| ONAP TSC Meeting (cont.) |
| ||||||||
16:30 | |||||||||||
17:00 | |||||||||||
17:30 | |||||||||||
18:00 | End of LFN Developer and Testing Forum |