Thurs 26th | Esperanza 1 ONAP Cap. 75 Zoom Session | Esperanza 2 ONAP Cap. 75 Zoom Session | Gruosi ONAP Cap. 20 Zoom Session | Tiffany ONAP Cap. 15 Zoom Session | Esperanza 3 CNTT/OPNFV Zoom Session | Esperanza 4 CNTT/OPNFV Zoom Session | Diamond OpenDaylight Zoom Session |
---|
08:00 | Badge Pickup |
09:00 | Opening Session |
|
| Opening and status review Full schedule | First Session |
09:30 | What can we improve or help as the ONAP TSC? Catherine Lefevre |
|
|
|
10:00 | | ONAP security requirements Samuli Kuusela | Static code analysis by Coverity Scan service: introduction & setup Artem Naluzhnyy |
|
10:30 | 30m Break |
11:00 | continue edge coordination | | | Status of node port removal Krzysztof Opasiak | Reference Model | Using OpenDaylight in Hybrid Cloud: issues/challenges Yi Yang |
11:30 | CNF support in ONAP Konrad Bańka Samuli Silvius | | Community Engagement | Path Computation in BGPCEP Olivier Dugeon |
12:00 | ONAP DB Consolidation Mike Elliott | xNF licence management and ONAP Samuli Kuusela Timo Perala | Documentation Awareness Sofia Wallin | Integration Team planning for Frankfurt Brian Freeman Morgan Richomme | Inter-domain Path Computation in BGPCEP Olivier Dugeon |
12:30 | CNTT/ONAP Join session (continue into lunch for interested parties) Kenny Paul | ONAP VTP and TMF API team colloboration output Kanagaraj Manickam |
|
13:00 | Lunch (1300 - 14:30) |
14:30 | F2F Meeting with TSC Members Catherine Lefevre | | Container Security for ONAP Pawel Pawlak Amy Zwarico | Control Loop Subcommittee - Requirements Pamela Dragosh | Reference Model | |
15:00 | Joint Modeling/Use case subcommttee meeting about requirements Alla Goldner Benjamin Cheung Andy Mayer Hui Deng | | OVP TOSCA VNF validation testing on ONAP Yan Yang
| |
15:30 |
| Nexus-IQ vs. Whitesoftware Pawel Pawlak Amy Zwarico | Model to Model Translation Allan Clarke |
16:00 | 30m Break |
16:30 | PLEASE ATTEND CNTT/OPNFV ESPERANZA 3&4 | PLEASE ATTEND CNTT/OPNFV ESPERANZA 3&4 | PLEASE ATTEND CNTT/OPNFV ESPERANZA 3&4 | PLEASE ATTEND CNTT/OPNFV ESPERANZA 3&4 | Community Engagement requesting attendance from ONAP starting at 16:00 | ODL High Availability Ajay Lele |
17:00 | ETSI ZSM - status and joint work with ONAP Alla Goldner reserved for Klaus Martiny, ETSI ZSM chair | AI Innovation with ONAP Lingli Deng | Commonly found vulnerabilities – software composition analysis Amy Zwarico | PM initiation UC - Control Loop Subcommittee Oskar Malm Liam Fallon Michela Bevilacqua | Reference Architecture | NETCONF notifications over RESTCONF Balaji Varadaraju |
17:30 | Discussion of ETSI Alignment Kenny Paul | 5G Slicing model and Implementation in ONAP Lingli Deng | | AAF demo with certificates Jonathan Gathman |
|
|
|
18:00 | End of Day |